NORRBY IF vs IFK VARNAMO

back to top
Teams information
Norrby IF team logo

Norrby IF

name Norrby Idrottsförening
found 1927
country country flag Sweden
IFK Varnamo team logo

IFK Varnamo

name Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna Värnamo
found 1912
country country flag Sweden
Next match
Norrby IF team logo
2026-10-31 14:00
Norrby IF vs IFK Varnamo
 country flag Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
IFK Varnamo team logo
Norrby IF team logo
2026-10-31 14:00
Norrby IF vs IFK Varnamo
 country flag Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
IFK Varnamo team logo
Matches between teams
2026-05-17
2
2
Half time result0 0
Aldin Nedzibovic (7')
Vidar Svendsen (45')
(45') Marcus Antonsson
(59') Johan Rapp
Yusuf Abdulazeez (65')
Kevin Liimatainen (67')
(80') Logi Hrafn Robertsson
(82') Johan Rapp
Jamie Bichis (89')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2021-11-27
1
2
Half time result1 1
(29') Uddenaes Oscar
Vukojevic Dijan (36')
(64') Gustafsson Hampus
(67') Johansson Oscar
Bergh Victor (85')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2020/2021
2021-06-19
2
0
Half time result2 0
(2') Oerqvist Rasmus
(21') Jobe Bubacarr
Vindehall Charlie (51')
(52') Oerqvist Rasmus
(82') Osmanagic Nino
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2020/2021
2020-03-07
6
1
Half time result3 0
(26') Montagna Ezequiel
(29') Stromberg Robin
(37') Montagna Ezequiel
Simola Kevin (52')
(55') Stromberg Robin
(64') Saidi Abdelrahman
(84') Akpoveta Oke
competition: Friendly Games - Friendly Clubs 2019/2020
2018-09-24
2
1
Half time result0 1
Birkfeldt Jon (12')
(47') Yarsuvat Richard
(79') Yarsuvat Richard
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2017/2018
2018-05-07
0
0
Half time result0 0
(88') Henningsson Alexander
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2017/2018
2018-03-03
1
0
Half time result1 0
(14') Askling Daniel
competition: Sweden - FA Cup 2017/2018
2017-10-30
2
3
Half time result0 1
Nilsson Simon (13')
(55') Oversjo Marcus
Johansson Oscar (70')
Winst Freddy (83')
(89') Savolainen Nicklas
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2016/2017
2017-05-21
1
2
Half time result1 1
(23') Frithzell Melvin
Savolainen Nicklas (25')
Kasim Prosper (58')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2016/2017
2010-09-18
1
1
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Sweden - Division 3 South 2009/2010
2010-07-04
2
3
Half time result1 3
no action competition: Sweden - Division 3 South 2009/2010
Summary match factsAll team matches 11Norrby IF wins 5IFK Varnamo wins 3Draw matches 3
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-25 Norrby IF 0 4 IFK Norrkoeping +
Half time result0 1
Viggo Falth (40')
(44') Filip Gustafsson
Albert Aleksanjan (45')
(59') Yusuf Abdulazeez
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-10-18 Assyriska United IK 2 1 Norrby IF +
Half time result1 1
Hugo Tilly (11')
(13') Vidar Svendsen
(48') Aziz Harabi
Unknown (60')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-10-14 Haecken U21 1 3 Norrby IF +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - U21 Ligacupen Elit Vastra 2026/2026
2026-10-10 Norrby IF 2 0 Osters IF +
Half time result2 0
(9') Vidar Svendsen
(25') Hugo Tilly
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-10-06 Gais U21 4 1 Norrby IF +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - U21 Ligacupen Elit Vastra 2026/2026
2026-10-02 Norrby IF 3 2 IK Oddevold +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - U21 Ligacupen Elit Vastra 2026/2026
2026-09-29 Norrby IF 0 0 Ljungskile SK +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Sweden - U21 Ligacupen Elit Vastra 2026/2026
2026-09-22 Norrby IF 0 1 Varbergs Bois Fc U21 +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Sweden - U21 Ligacupen Elit Vastra 2026/2026
2026-09-20 Helsingborg 0 0 Norrby IF +
Half time result0 0
(60') Alexander Johansson
Ture Spendler (68')
Filip Gustafsson (84')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-09-14 Norrby IF 1 2 Varbergs BoIS FC +
Half time result1 0
(1') Charlie Axede
Wilhelm Arlig (58')
(79') Filip Gustafsson
Erion Sadiku (84')
Lucas Kahed (90')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
Team form
LDLDWLWWLL
2026-10-24 IFK Varnamo 0 1 Sandvikens IF +
Half time result0 0
(8') Axel Bjornstrom
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-10-18 GIF Sundsvall 0 1 IFK Varnamo +
Half time result0 0
(26') Malte Hallin
Arash Motaraghebjafarpour (38')
Kai Meriluoto (62')
Simon Thern (76')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-10-11 IFK Varnamo 1 2 Falkenbergs FF +
Half time result1 1
Albin Andersson (4')
(13') Hugo Andersson Mella
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-09-19 IK Oddevold 1 2 IFK Varnamo +
Half time result0 1
Viktor Claesson (24')
Marcus Antonsson (46')
(77') Unknown
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-09-15 IFK Varnamo 1 3 Osters IF +
Half time result0 1
Filip Olsson (25')
(67') Viktor Claesson
Hannes Bladh Pijaca (72')
Noah Soderberg (76')
(77') Viktor Claesson
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-09-09 Assyriska United IK 2 4 IFK Varnamo +
Half time result0 1
Marcus Antonsson (25')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-09-05 IFK Varnamo 1 1 Varbergs BoIS FC +
Half time result0 0
(72') Viktor Claesson
Shanyder Borgelin (90')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-08-29 Ljungskile SK 0 1 IFK Varnamo +
Half time result0 0
Arash Motaraghebjafarpour (48')
Calle Ivar Tony Johansson (65')
Sigge Jansson (72')
Samuel Olsson (76')
(85') Daniel Lagerlof
Benjamin Zulovic (90')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-08-24 IFK Varnamo 1 1 Landskrona BoIS +
Half time result1 0
(8') Marcus Antonsson
Andreas Murbeck (40')
Zakaria Loukili (52')
Kevin Jensen (60')
(72') Arash Motaraghebjafarpour
Constantino Capotondi (90')
competition: Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
2026-08-19 Vaexjoe Norra If 1 3 IFK Varnamo +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Sweden - Svenska Cupen Preliminary Round 2026/2027
Team form
WDWDWLWLWL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Norrby IF wins
3
Number of Norrby IF draws
2
Number of Norrby IF loses
5
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
1.6
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
169 min.
Time without conceded goal
45 min.
Number of IFK Varnamo wins
5
Number of IFK Varnamo draws
2
Number of IFK Varnamo loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
118 min.
Time without conceded goal
266 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 IFK Norrkoeping 28 19 5 4 58-18 62
2 Falkenbergs FF 27 15 6 6 52-37 51
3 Oestersunds FK 28 12 12 4 38-26 48
4 Varbergs BoIS FC 27 13 7 7 45-34 46
5 Landskrona BoIS 27 12 7 8 45-32 43
6 IK Oddevold 28 11 9 8 48-37 42
7 Osters IF 28 13 3 12 46-45 42
8 Sandvikens IF 28 11 8 9 46-36 41
9 Assyriska United IK 28 10 9 9 41-47 39
10 Helsingborg 28 8 8 12 37-48 32
11 IFK Varnamo 28 9 5 14 35-48 32
12 Ljungskile SK 28 7 9 12 35-40 30
13 Norrby IF 28 5 12 11 31-41 27
14 IK Brage 28 6 8 14 45-55 26
15 Orebro 27 5 11 11 30-42 26
16 GIF Sundsvall 28 6 1 21 19-65 19
Sweden - Superettan 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 IFK Norrkoeping 28 19 5 4 58-18 62
2 Falkenbergs FF 27 15 6 6 52-37 51
3 Oestersunds FK 28 12 12 4 38-26 48
4 Varbergs BoIS FC 27 13 7 7 45-34 46
5 Landskrona BoIS 27 12 7 8 45-32 43
6 IK Oddevold 28 11 9 8 48-37 42
7 Osters IF 28 13 3 12 46-45 42
8 Sandvikens IF 28 11 8 9 46-36 41
9 Assyriska United IK 28 10 9 9 41-47 39
10 Helsingborg 28 8 8 12 37-48 32
11 IFK Varnamo 28 9 5 14 35-48 32
12 Ljungskile SK 28 7 9 12 35-40 30
13 Norrby IF 28 5 12 11 31-41 27
14 IK Brage 28 6 8 14 45-55 26
15 Orebro 27 5 11 11 30-42 26
16 GIF Sundsvall 28 6 1 21 19-65 19
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Norrby IF30%
draw20%
opponent50%
Halftime 1 X 2
Norrby IF20%
draw60%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Norrby IF20%
draw40%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Norrby IF goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Norrby IF goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Norrby IF goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-330%
4+40%
Team to score
both50%
only one30%
neighter20%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.43%
16-30 min.14%
31-45 min.14%
46-60 min.14%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.14%
Norrby IF goals only
0-15 min.67%
16-30 min.33%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
Time of first Norrby IF goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
First goal in matches
Norrby IF30%
opponent10%
without goal20%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Norrby IF10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Norrby IF20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 45 minutes
Norrby IF20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 60 minutes
Norrby IF10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 75 minutes
Norrby IF10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 90 minutes
Norrby IF10%
opponent20%
draw70%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals30%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT40%
tie20%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
IFK Varnamo50%
draw20%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
IFK Varnamo40%
draw50%
opponent10%
Seconf half 1 X 2
IFK Varnamo40%
draw20%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for IFK Varnamo goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for IFK Varnamo goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for IFK Varnamo goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-340%
4+30%
Team to score
both70%
only one30%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.19%
16-30 min.19%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.13%
61-75 min.25%
76-90 min.25%
IFK Varnamo goals only
0-15 min.22%
16-30 min.22%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.11%
61-75 min.33%
76-90 min.11%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.30%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.10%
without goal0%
Time of first IFK Varnamo goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.20%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.10%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
IFK Varnamo60%
opponent20%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
IFK Varnamo10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
IFK Varnamo30%
opponent10%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
IFK Varnamo30%
opponent10%
draw60%
Winner after 60 minutes
IFK Varnamo20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 75 minutes
IFK Varnamo40%
opponent10%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
IFK Varnamo40%
opponent10%
draw50%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals30%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT0%
2 HT80%
tie20%